The Board of Directors of this Centro de Navegación is composed of representatives of some of the main shipping agencies in our country.
Authorities
Board of Directors - Exercise 2020 / 2022
President
Lic. Julio Delfino
(A.M. Delfino S.A.N. y C. )
First Vicepresident
Sr. Patricio Campbell
(Ocean Network Express Argentina S.A.)
Second Vicepresident
Sr. Javier Dulce
(Agencia Maritima Dulce S.A.)
Secretary
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
(Tsolis Shipping and Services International SAS - Navijet)
Deputy Secretary
.
()
Treasurer
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini Robinson
(Agencia Maritima Robinson S.A.C.F.E.I.)
Deputy Treasurer
Sr. Germán Prieto
(Agencia Marítima Internacional S.A.)
Member
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
(Agencia Marítima Nabsa S.A.)
Member
Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira
(Alpemar S.A.)
Member
Sr. Pablo Menéndez
(Shipping Services Argentina S.A.)
Member
Sr. Santiago Simon Errecart
(Marítima Heinlein S.A.)
Member
Sr. Daniel Santinelli
(Cosco Argentina Maritima S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Marcelo Sorribas
(Independent Ship Agents S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Arturo Hosch
(Agencia Marítima Martin SRL)
Deputy Member
Sr. Paulo Damianovic
(Hapag Lloyd Argentina S.R.L.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Javier Luser
(Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sra. Silvia Iglesias
(Hamburg Sud Sucursal Argentina S.A.)
Court of Honor
Sr. Antonio Delfino
Sr. Juan Kwist
Sr. Rubén Barragan
Account Reviewers
Sr. Enzo A. Bottan
Sr. Francisco Stumbo
Sr. Martín Silman
Committees
Referent
Coordinator
Executive Committee
Lic. Julio Delfino
 presidencia@cnav.org.ar
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
 vicepresidente1@cnav.org.ar
Sr. Javier Dulce
 vicepresidente2@cnav.org.ar
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
 secretario@cnav.org.ar
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini
 tesorero@cnav.org.ar
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini Robinson
Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira
Containers Lines Committee
 
Sr. German Prieto
Cruise Vessels Committee
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Sr. Javier Luser
Hidrovía Waterway Committee
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Sr. Julio Delfino
Customs and Systematization of Processes Committee
 
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Accountants Committee
Sr. Martín Silman
Sr. Abel Cortese
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Sr. Javier Dulce
Sr. Julio Delfino
Social Events and Sports Committee
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Sr. Julio Delfino
Zárate-Campana Regional Committee
Sr. Nicolás Martín Pérez
Sr. Mariano Mozzi
Ushuaia Regional Committee
Sr. Federico Kovacic
Sr. Alberto Mauro
Advisor Committee
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
 
Committees
Executive Committee
Referent:
Lic. Julio Delfino
Referent:
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce
Referent:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Referent:
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini Robinson
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira
Containers Lines Committee
Referent:
Coordinador/es:
Sr. German Prieto
Cruise Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Javier Luser
Hidrovía Waterway Committee
Referent:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Julio Delfino
Customs and Systematization of Processes Committee
Referent:
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Accountants Committee
Referent:
Sr. Martín Silman
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Abel Cortese
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Julio Delfino
Social Events and Sports Committee
Referent:
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Julio Delfino
Zárate-Campana Regional Committee
Referent:
Sr. Nicolás Martín Pérez
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Mariano Mozzi
Ushuaia Regional Committee
Referent:
Sr. Federico Kovacic
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Alberto Mauro
Advisor Committee
Referent:
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
Management
General Manager
Dr. Alfonso Mingo Jozami
ajozami@cnav.org.ar
Administration Manager
Analista de Sistemas Daniel Ayude
danielayude@cnav.org.ar
Centro de Navegación
537 Florida st, 20th Floor, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ph. +54 11 3220 1777
info@cnav.org.ar