The Board of Directors of this Centro de Navegación is composed of representatives of some of the main shipping agencies in our country.
Authorities
Board of Directors - Exercise 2018 / 2020
President
Lic. Julio Delfino
(A.M. Delfino S.A.N. y C. )
First Vicepresident
Sr. Patricio Campbell
(Ocean Network Express Argentina S.A.)
Second Vicepresident
Sr. Javier Dulce
(Agencia Maritima Dulce S.A.)
Secretary
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
(Tsolis Shipping and Services International SAS - Navijet)
Deputy Secretary
Sr. Germán Prieto
(Agencia Marítima Internacional S.A.)
Treasurer
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini
(Agencia Maritima Robinson S.A.C.F.E.I.)
Deputy Treasurer
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
(Turner & Williams S.A.)
Member
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
(Agencia Marítima Nabsa S.A.)
Member
Sr. Fernando Cors
(Supermar S.A.)
Member
Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira
(Alpemar S.A.)
Member
Sr. Alejandro López
(Hamburg Sud Sucursal Argentina S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Pablo Menéndez
(Shipping Services Argentina S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Alonso Sopeña
(Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Jorge La Torre
(CMA-CGM Argentina S.A.)
Court of Honor
Sr. Antonio Delfino
Sr. Juan Kwist
Sr. Rubén Barragan
Account Reviewers
Sr. Enzo A. Bottan
Sr. Jorge A. Muffatti
Sr. Francisco Stumbo
Committees
Referent
Coordinator
Shipping Agencies Committee
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Sr. Daniel Santinelli
Containers Lines Committee
Sr. Alejandro López
Sr. Jorge La Torre Sr. Alonso Sopeña
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Sr. Fernando Cors
Sr. Guillermo Paroli Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira Sr. Sebastián Balestrini Sr. Germán Prieto
Cruise Vessels Committee
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Sr. Javier Luser Sr. Juan Cruz Ocampo
Accountants Committee
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
R.P.S.G. Monitoring Committee
Sr. Julio Delfino
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Sr. Javier Dulce Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Social Events and Sports Committee
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Advisor Committee
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
 
Executive Committee
Lic. Julio Delfino
 
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
 
Sr. Javier Dulce
 
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
 
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini
 
Committees
Shipping Agencies Committee
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Santinelli
Containers Lines Committee
Referent:
Sr. Alejandro López
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Jorge La Torre Sr. Alonso Sopeña
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Fernando Cors
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Guillermo Paroli Sr. Flavio Marassi Teixeira Sr. Sebastián Balestrini Sr. Germán Prieto
Cruise Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Javier Luser Sr. Juan Cruz Ocampo
Accountants Committee
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Coordinador/es:
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
R.P.S.G. Monitoring Committee
Referent:
Sr. Julio Delfino
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Social Events and Sports Committee
Referent:
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Advisor Committee
Referent:
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
Executive Committee
Referent:
Lic. Julio Delfino
Referent:
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce
Referent:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Referent:
Sr. Sebastián Balestrini
Management
General Manager
Prefecto General R.E. Andrés Monzón
Administrative Manager
Analista de Sistemas Daniel F. Ayude
Legal Advisor
Dr. Gustavo Hereñú
External Accounting Auditor and Taxation Advisor
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
Centro de Navegación
537 Florida st, 20th Floor, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ph. +54 11 4394 0520
info@centrodenavegacion.org.ar